✔ Free Delivery From €30 ✔ Free returns ✔ Fast Deliveries
Click to zoom

Elder Wool Tuxedo Blazer Black

550€
In stock, delivery time 1-4 days
44 1 left 46 1 left 48 50 2 left 52 2 left 54 2 left 56 1 left 148 1 left 150 1 left 152 1 left
The shoes are true to size. We recommend choosing your usual size.

Why should I shop at Care of Carl?

Free delivery
Free returns
You will receive up to € 45 for the tailoring contribution.
We want our customers to be as satisfied as possible with the fit of the clothes they buy from us. We therefore offer compensation for selected garments if they need adjusting at a tailor. Mer info
4.65/5 1590 Reviews
Product details
Elegant, two-buttoned tuxedo blazer from Oscar Jacobson. This slim fit blazer is made from fine wool and features a contrasting satin lapel and buttons.
  • Product details

      • Fully lined for superior comfort and flexibility.
      • Two front flap pockets, one chest pocket and four inner pockets.
      • Four closed buttonholes at the cuffs.

      Fit

      • Slim fit, E series, blazers from Oscar Jacobson with model names starting with E have a slim fit.
      • The shoes are true to size. We recommend choosing your usual size.


      • Model measures: height 189cm, weight 76kg and wears a size 48.
      Product code
      25107211
  • the product's measurements
      Measurements (cm)4648505254148150152
      Sleeve Length45,5464747,547,548,54949,5
      Chest96100104106110100104106
      Waist8892961001049296100
      Garment Length72737474,575757777,5
      Shoulder Width4344454646,5444546
      Read more about how we measure and convert sizes »
  • Care & material
    • About Oscar Jacobson

        Authentic craftsmanship, timeless style and ingenious detailing are just some of the defining characteristics of Oscar Jacobson’s collections. The brand combines Anglo-Saxon tradition, Italian tailoring and Scandinavian simplicity to produce shirts and blazers of impeccable quality for the style conscious man.

        In 1903, in the Swedish town of Borås, Oscar Jacobson got his start making workwear. Five years later, he began producing ready-to-wear men’s clothing, something that was almost unheard of at a time when individual tailoring was still the norm. The next revolutionary idea came in 1920 when, instead of having one shirtmaker per shirt, the company’s production switched to having one craftsman specialised in each individual moment. This was the innovation that led to Oscar Jacobson becoming the symbol of quality it remains to this day.

    • Reviews
    More from Oscar Jacobson

    Authentic craftsmanship, timeless style and ingenious detailing are just some of the defining characteristics of Oscar Jacobson’s collections. The brand combines Anglo-Saxon tradition, Italian tailoring and Scandinavian simplicity to produce shirts and blazers of impeccable quality for the style conscious man.

    In 1903, in the Swedish town of Borås, Oscar Jacobson got his start making workwear. Five years later, he began producing ready-to-wear men’s clothing, something that was almost unheard of at a time when individual tailoring was still the norm. The next revolutionary idea came in 1920 when, instead of having one shirtmaker per shirt, the company’s production switched to having one craftsman specialised in each individual moment. This was the innovation that led to Oscar Jacobson becoming the symbol of quality it remains to this day.

    Skötselråd
    Guide

    How to Take Care of Your Blazer

    Six simple tips to keep your blazer looking and feeling its best

    Do you want to continue where you were?
    No, I want to start again
    Yes, I want to continue

    Customer service

    Back

    FAQ

    Answers to the most frequently asked questions can be found here.

    E-Mail

    info@careofcarl.com

    We aim to reply to your email within one working day.

    4.65/5 1590 Reviews

    Always great service plus the way the models are styled are great. You know exactly what you are getting.

    Michal K

    2024-07-22

    Buyer

    2024-07-05

    Everything perfect , price ,delivery , quality ,  ,  

    Dany V

    2024-07-22

    Buyer

    2024-07-06

    Good is good

    Danil I

    2024-07-22

    Buyer

    2024-07-06

    Todo perfecto. El envío, rápido y la camisa preciosa. Esta tienda me da confianza.

    Antonio M

    2024-07-22

    Buyer

    2024-07-04

    Quick delivery and well packed 

    nielsen v

    2024-07-19

    Buyer

    2024-07-04

    Commande, délai de livraison, livraison: au top ! J’ai vraiment apprécié; je commanderai à nouveau !

    Marie-Helene T

    2024-07-18

    Buyer

    2024-07-02

    prima levering

    Barend v

    2024-07-17

    Buyer

    2024-06-28

    Super snelle levering

    Merijn B

    2024-07-17

    Buyer

    2024-07-03

    nothing to complain about, fast delivery, no problems with the item ordered, first experience at care of carl I recommend.

    Yann V

    2024-07-15

    Buyer

    2024-06-27

    Super vendeur 

    Alain A

    2024-07-15

    Buyer

    2024-06-30

    Excellent company. Quick delivery. Good communication 

    Con S

    2024-07-15

    Buyer

    2024-06-30

    Very good service 

    Niall C

    2024-07-15

    Buyer

    2024-06-28

    Top service

    Lyes Z

    2024-07-15

    Buyer

    2024-06-30

    Very easy process. I got the shoes that I wanted 50 euros cheaper than with tracked postage. 

    Phil V

    2024-07-15

    Buyer

    2024-06-29

    Envío rápido

    Pablo P

    2024-07-11

    Buyer

    2024-06-26

    Great store, great prices

    Peter H

    2024-07-10

    Buyer

    2024-06-26

    Perfect, Thanks

    Benjamin P

    2024-07-10

    Buyer

    2024-06-26

    Société sérieuse 

    Antoine C

    2024-07-09

    Buyer

    2024-06-21

    Excellent service and goods. I do recommend. 

    Aymeric C

    2024-07-09

    Buyer

    2024-06-24

    Excellent experience ! Thanks Tom

    Tom T

    2024-07-08

    Buyer

    2024-06-22

    Everything as it should be.......very good experience.  Hope it continues ?

    peter c

    2024-07-08

    Buyer

    2024-06-23

    perfect, great

    ANTONIO M

    2024-07-08

    Buyer

    2024-06-23

    Très bien. Promotion intéressante.  

    Alexandra M

    2024-07-04

    Buyer

    2024-06-20

    Just perfect  Kind regards 

    Jeremy C

    2024-07-04

    Buyer

    2024-06-19

    Gewoon goed, niks aan te merken 

    Herman M

    2024-07-04

    Buyer

    2024-06-19

    Choose your delivery country
    • SE
    • SE
    • DK
    • NO
    • FI
    • DE
    • AT
    • IE
    • NL
    • FR
    • CH
    • ES
    { "SE": { "content": "Välkommen till vår svenska butik. ", "usp_list": [ "Fri frakt över 399 kr", "Fri retur", "1-3 dagars leverans" ], "image": "https://www.careofcarl.com/dokument/bibliotek/Image/Bilder/Hemsida/Footer/country_select_SV.png", "cta": "Välj ditt leveransland", "button_text": "Byt land" }, "IE": { "content": "Welcome to our English store! Here's some specific information for international customers.", "usp_list": [ "Free Delivery From €30", "Free returns", "No customs duties" ], "image": "https://www.careofcarl.com/dokument/bibliotek/Image/Bilder/Hemsida/Footer/country_select_EU.png", "cta": "Choose your delivery country", "button_text": "Change country" }, "DK": { "content": "Velkommen til vores danske butik! Her er nogle specifikke oplysninger for Danmark.", "usp_list": [ "Fri fragt over 299;-", "Fri retur", "1-3 dages levering" ], "image": "https://www.careofcarl.com/dokument/bibliotek/Image/Bilder/Hemsida/Footer/country_select_DK.png", "cta": "Vælg dit leveringsland", "button_text": "Skift land" }, "FI": { "content": "Tervetuloa suomalaiseen kauppaamme! Tässä on tiettyjä tietoja Suomelle.", "usp_list": [ "Ilmainen toimitus yli 30€ tilauksille", "Maksuton palautus", "Toimitusaika 2-5 pv" ], "image": "https://www.careofcarl.com/dokument/bibliotek/Image/Bilder/Hemsida/Footer/country_select_FI.png", "cta": "Valitse toimitusmaasi", "button_text": "Vaihda maata" }, "NL": { "content": "Welkom in onze Nederlandse winkel! Hier is wat specifieke informatie voor Nederland.", "usp_list": [ "Gratis bezorging vanaf €30", "Gratis retour", "Geen inklaringskosten" ], "image": "https://www.careofcarl.com/dokument/bibliotek/Image/Bilder/Hemsida/Footer/country_select_EU.png", "cta": "Kies uw bezorgland", "button_text": "Verander van land" }, "DE": { "content": "Willkommen in unserem deutschen Shop! Hier sind einige spezifische Informationen für Deutschland.", "usp_list": [ "Standardversand frei ab 30 Euro Bestellwert", "Kostenlose Rücksendung", "Keine Zollgebühren" ], "image": "https://www.careofcarl.com/dokument/bibliotek/Image/Bilder/Hemsida/Footer/country_select_DE.png", "cta": "Wählen Sie Ihr Lieferland", "button_text": "Land ändern" }, "AT": { "content": "Willkommen in unserem österreichischen Shop! Hier sind einige spezifische Informationen für Österreich.", "usp_list": [ "Standardversand frei ab 30 Euro Bestellwert", "Kostenlose Rücksendung", "Keine Zollgebühren" ], "image": "https://www.careofcarl.com/dokument/bibliotek/Image/Bilder/Hemsida/Footer/country_select_AT.png", "cta": "Wählen Sie Ihr Lieferland", "button_text": "Land ändern" }, "ES": { "content": "¡Bienvenido a nuestra tienda española! Aquí tienes información específica para España.", "usp_list": [ "Envío gratuito a partir de 30 €", "Devoluciones gratuitas", "Sin derechos de aduana" ], "image": "https://www.careofcarl.com/dokument/bibliotek/Image/Bilder/Hemsida/Footer/country_select_EU.png", "cta": "Elija su país de entrega", "button_text": "Cambiar país" }, "FR": { "content": "Bienvenue dans notre boutique française! Voici des informations spécifiques pour la France.", "usp_list": [ "Livraison gratuite à partir de 30 €", "Retours gratuits", "Pas de frais de douane" ], "image": "https://www.careofcarl.com/dokument/bibliotek/Image/Bilder/Hemsida/Footer/country_select_EU.png", "cta": "Choisissez votre pays de livraison", "button_text": "Changer de pays" }, "IT": { "content": "Benvenuti nel nostro negozio italiano! Ecco alcune informazioni specifiche per l'Italia.", "usp_list": [ "Spedizione gratuita oltre 399 kr", "Reso gratuito", "Nessun dazio doganale" ], "image": "https://www.careofcarl.com/dokument/bibliotek/Image/Bilder/Hemsida/Footer/country_select_EU.png", "cta": "Scegli il tuo paese di consegna", "button_text": "Cambia paese" }, "NO": { "content": "Velkommen til vår norske butikk! Her er litt spesifikk informasjon for Norge.", "usp_list": [ "Fri frakt over 399,-", "Fri retur", "1-4 dagers levering" ], "image": "https://www.careofcarl.com/dokument/bibliotek/Image/Bilder/Hemsida/Footer/country_select_NO.png", "cta": "Velg ditt leveringsland", "button_text": "Bytt land" } }