✔ Free Delivery From €30 ✔ Free returns ✔ Fast Deliveries
+Shirt
Click to zoom

Capri Super 130s Wool Suit Navy

Buy a suit/blazer - Receive a shirt from Stenströms
+Shirt
Available in
Black Blue
48 1 left 50 1 left 52 1 left 54 1 left
True to size. We recommend choosing your usual size.
1 430€
In stock, delivery time 1-4 days

Why should I shop at Care of Carl?

Free delivery
Free returns
You will receive up to € 90 for the tailoring contribution.
We want our customers to be as satisfied as possible with the fit of the clothes they buy from us. We therefore offer compensation for selected garments if they need adjusting at a tailor. Mer info
Product details
Suit from Canali. The family-owned tailor has a long tradition of hand-sewn suits of fine materials and elegant designs. Canali manufactures all products in their own Italian factories.
  • Product details
      • Made in Italy.
      • Made from Super 130 wool, which contributes to exceptional softness and elegant drape, while maintaining high lustre.
      • Fully lined, which gives a flexible garment with a well-worked inside.
      • Lining made from cupro.
      • The jacket has two front pockets with flaps, a chest pocket and four inner pockets with piping.
      • Cuff with unopened buttonholes.
      • Double vent.
      • The trousers have two front pockets and two back pockets with buttons.
      • Closes with a zip fly and buttons.

      Fit

      • Slim fit, Delivered with raw hems, designed to be taken up by your tailor.
      • True to size. We recommend choosing your usual size.
      • Model: 189 cm, 76 kg, wearing size 48.
      Product code
      26681712
  • the product's measurements
      Measurements (cm)4648505254
      Sleeve Length4343444444
      Chest100104108112114
      Waist9296100104108
      Garment Length71,572,5747576
      Shoulder Width4243444546
      Waist7478828690
      Inside Leg9293939494
      Thigh6163656668
      Knee4445464748
      Leg Opening3535363637
      Read more about how we measure and convert sizes »
  • Care & material
    • About Canali

        Family-owned tailor Canali has been the standard-bearer of Italian luxury since its founding in 1934. With expertly tailored suits in the finest materials and with an impeccable fit, Canali has found the perfect balance between Italian culture and contemporary style. For them, the phrase "Made in Italy" is more than just a label, it represents a long tradition of craftsmanship, culture and history which together speak to the brand’s Italian identity and commitment to uncompromising quality.

    • Reviews
    More from Canali

    Family-owned tailor Canali has been the standard-bearer of Italian luxury since its founding in 1934. With expertly tailored suits in the finest materials and with an impeccable fit, Canali has found the perfect balance between Italian culture and contemporary style. For them, the phrase "Made in Italy" is more than just a label, it represents a long tradition of craftsmanship, culture and history which together speak to the brand’s Italian identity and commitment to uncompromising quality.

    Do you want to continue where you were?
    No, I want to start again
    Yes, I want to continue

    Customer service

    Back

    Contact Us

    Telephone

    +46 (0)10-707 95 80
    Mon-Fri 08:00-17:00 CET/CEST. International rates apply.
    Please check with your operator before calling or, alternatively, contact us via e-mail at the below address.

    E-Mail

    contact@careofcarl.com
    We aim to reply to your email within one working day.

    Additional Contact Details

    Contact details for specific departments can be found here.


    FAQ

    Answers to the most frequently asked questions can be found here.


    What regions do you deliver to?

    Care of Carl offers EU-wide delivery.
    For destinations in Scandinavia, Germany, Austria, Switzerland, Netherlands, France and Spain we recommend using our local sites which can be found at the following addresses:

    Sweden careofcarl.se
    Norway: careofcarl.no
    Denmark: careofcarl.dk
    Finland: careofcarl.fi
    Germany: careofcarl.de
    Austria: careofcarl.at
    Switzerland: careofcarl.ch
    Netherlands: careofcarl.nl
    France: careofcarl.fr
    Spain: careofcarl.es
    4.67/5 1342 Reviews

    La compra llegó a tiempo, desgraciadamente me estaba pequeño pero lo pude devolver sin coste adicional

    Enrique S

    2024-04-19

    Buyer

    2024-04-03

    Smooth sailing, thank you.

    Tomas H

    2024-04-18

    Buyer

    2024-04-04

    super professional

    tzortze z

    2024-04-16

    Buyer

    2024-03-31

    really nice packaging, and products thanks

    Tom O

    2024-04-16

    Buyer

    2024-03-30

    Good coomunication, pleasant interactiom, i am very stasifed with the service.

    Vaidas B

    2024-04-16

    Buyer

    2024-04-01

    Excellent and professional delivery. Products not tested yet but I’m confident. 

    patrick g

    2024-04-16

    Buyer

    2024-03-31

    Très belle sélection de produits. Envoi rapide. Très bien !

    Philippe D

    2024-04-16

    Buyer

    2024-04-02

    Perfect.Fast

    Alfonso M

    2024-04-16

    Buyer

    2024-04-02

    Fabulous website, easy to use, great selection of clothing and brilliant delivery service,  

    Joe H

    2024-04-16

    Buyer

    2024-04-02

    Très bonne expérience produit conforme je recommande vivement.

    Alban g

    2024-04-16

    Buyer

    2024-03-30

    Everything perfect: from the order over the shipment to the receipt (very careful packaging) Thank you!

    Eva K

    2024-04-15

    Buyer

    2024-03-31

    Fast and accurate 

    Jan V

    2024-04-15

    Buyer

    2024-03-31

    Fast and nice assortment. 

    Thomas F

    2024-04-11

    Buyer

    2024-03-27

    Very happy with delivery and products

    Pushan B

    2024-04-10

    Buyer

    2024-03-26

    Prompt, efficient delivery,, very professionally packed  . 

    Lorraine M

    2024-04-09

    Buyer

    2024-03-24

    Large assortment and fast shipping, would highly recommend !

    Rogier K

    2024-04-08

    Buyer

    2024-03-23

    Perfect experience, great packaging and delivery is super smooth. Thank you 

    Alexis D

    2024-04-08

    Buyer

    2024-03-03

    Fast, and everything’s good! 

    Cristabell F

    2024-04-08

    Buyer

    2024-03-21

    Excellent shop, love the variation of beautiful brands!

    charles k

    2024-04-08

    Buyer

    2024-03-21

    Muy buenos artículos,  estupenda atención al cliente,  página de confianza. Lastima  que lo que compré no me quedara bien y no hubiera una talla mayor. 

    Juan C

    2024-04-05

    Buyer

    2024-03-17

    quick delivery very good expirience

    sasa m

    2024-04-03

    Buyer

    2024-03-20

    Great shopping experience, great brands articles and prices! One of my fauvorites without any doubt

    Bosch P

    2024-04-02

    Buyer

    2024-03-16

    The item I was looking for is somewhat rare, and this is where I found the best verson of it. Ordering was easy and tracing the shipment was also easy.  Once I got the item I had a question about using it, and the customer service representative was helpful.  I'm very pleased with it all!

    Sarah D

    2024-04-02

    Buyer

    2024-03-18

    Perfect afleveringsproces. Goede verpakking, snelle levering, retourblad zit erbij, goede bevestiging, informatie over verzending/aflevering, juiste factuur. Het juiste product. Wat wil je nog meer?

    Bob J

    2024-03-25

    Buyer

    2024-03-10

    Very fast and simple 

    Tanguy R

    2024-03-25

    Buyer

    2024-03-10

    Belle matière, toucher agréable 

    PATRICE R

    2024-03-25

    Buyer

    2024-03-08

    Everything was great! Very professional! I will definitely buy from you again!

    Evgenia K

    2024-03-20

    Buyer

    2024-03-05

    Parfait ! Merci beaucoup. 

    Nathalie B

    2024-03-19

    Buyer

    2024-03-05

    Choose your delivery country
    • SE
    • SE
    • DK
    • NO
    • FI
    • DE
    • AT
    • IE
    • NL
    • FR
    • CH
    • ES
    { "SE": { "content": "Välkommen till vår svenska butik. ", "usp_list": [ "Fri frakt över 399 kr", "Fri retur", "1-3 dagars leverans" ], "image": "https://www.careofcarl.com/dokument/bibliotek/Image/Bilder/Hemsida/Footer/country_select_SV.png", "cta": "Välj ditt leveransland", "button_text": "Byt land" }, "IE": { "content": "Welcome to our English store! Here's some specific information for international customers.", "usp_list": [ "Free Delivery From €30", "Free returns", "No customs duties" ], "image": "https://www.careofcarl.com/dokument/bibliotek/Image/Bilder/Hemsida/Footer/country_select_EU.png", "cta": "Choose your delivery country", "button_text": "Change country" }, "DK": { "content": "Velkommen til vores danske butik! Her er nogle specifikke oplysninger for Danmark.", "usp_list": [ "Fri fragt over 299;-", "Fri retur", "1-3 dages levering" ], "image": "https://www.careofcarl.com/dokument/bibliotek/Image/Bilder/Hemsida/Footer/country_select_DK.png", "cta": "Vælg dit leveringsland", "button_text": "Skift land" }, "FI": { "content": "Tervetuloa suomalaiseen kauppaamme! Tässä on tiettyjä tietoja Suomelle.", "usp_list": [ "Ilmainen toimitus yli 30€ tilauksille", "Maksuton palautus", "Toimitusaika 2-5 pv" ], "image": "https://www.careofcarl.com/dokument/bibliotek/Image/Bilder/Hemsida/Footer/country_select_FI.png", "cta": "Valitse toimitusmaasi", "button_text": "Vaihda maata" }, "NL": { "content": "Welkom in onze Nederlandse winkel! Hier is wat specifieke informatie voor Nederland.", "usp_list": [ "Gratis bezorging vanaf €30", "Gratis retour", "Geen inklaringskosten" ], "image": "https://www.careofcarl.com/dokument/bibliotek/Image/Bilder/Hemsida/Footer/country_select_EU.png", "cta": "Kies uw bezorgland", "button_text": "Verander van land" }, "DE": { "content": "Willkommen in unserem deutschen Shop! Hier sind einige spezifische Informationen für Deutschland.", "usp_list": [ "Standardversand frei ab 30 Euro Bestellwert", "Kostenlose Rücksendung", "Keine Zollgebühren" ], "image": "https://www.careofcarl.com/dokument/bibliotek/Image/Bilder/Hemsida/Footer/country_select_DE.png", "cta": "Wählen Sie Ihr Lieferland", "button_text": "Land ändern" }, "AT": { "content": "Willkommen in unserem österreichischen Shop! Hier sind einige spezifische Informationen für Österreich.", "usp_list": [ "Standardversand frei ab 30 Euro Bestellwert", "Kostenlose Rücksendung", "Keine Zollgebühren" ], "image": "https://www.careofcarl.com/dokument/bibliotek/Image/Bilder/Hemsida/Footer/country_select_AT.png", "cta": "Wählen Sie Ihr Lieferland", "button_text": "Land ändern" }, "ES": { "content": "¡Bienvenido a nuestra tienda española! Aquí tienes información específica para España.", "usp_list": [ "Envío gratuito a partir de 30 €", "Devoluciones gratuitas", "Sin derechos de aduana" ], "image": "https://www.careofcarl.com/dokument/bibliotek/Image/Bilder/Hemsida/Footer/country_select_EU.png", "cta": "Elija su país de entrega", "button_text": "Cambiar país" }, "FR": { "content": "Bienvenue dans notre boutique française! Voici des informations spécifiques pour la France.", "usp_list": [ "Livraison gratuite à partir de 30 €", "Retours gratuits", "Pas de frais de douane" ], "image": "https://www.careofcarl.com/dokument/bibliotek/Image/Bilder/Hemsida/Footer/country_select_EU.png", "cta": "Choisissez votre pays de livraison", "button_text": "Changer de pays" }, "IT": { "content": "Benvenuti nel nostro negozio italiano! Ecco alcune informazioni specifiche per l'Italia.", "usp_list": [ "Spedizione gratuita oltre 399 kr", "Reso gratuito", "Nessun dazio doganale" ], "image": "https://www.careofcarl.com/dokument/bibliotek/Image/Bilder/Hemsida/Footer/country_select_EU.png", "cta": "Scegli il tuo paese di consegna", "button_text": "Cambia paese" }, "NO": { "content": "Velkommen til vår norske butikk! Her er litt spesifikk informasjon for Norge.", "usp_list": [ "Fri frakt over 399,-", "Fri retur", "1-4 dagers levering" ], "image": "https://www.careofcarl.com/dokument/bibliotek/Image/Bilder/Hemsida/Footer/country_select_NO.png", "cta": "Velg ditt leveringsland", "button_text": "Bytt land" } }