✔ Free Delivery From €30 ✔ Free returns ✔ Fast Deliveries

Capri Super 130s Wool Suit Black

1 430€
In stock, delivery time 1-4 days
Available in
Black Blue
46 1 left 48 1 left 52 1 left 54 1 left
True to size. We recommend choosing your usual size.

Why should I shop at Care of Carl?

Free delivery
Free returns
You will receive up to € 90 for the tailoring contribution.
We want our customers to be as satisfied as possible with the fit of the clothes they buy from us. We therefore offer compensation for selected garments if they need adjusting at a tailor. Mer info
Product details
Suit from Canali. The family-owned tailor has a long tradition of hand-sewn suits of fine materials and elegant designs. Canali manufactures all products in their own Italian factories.
  • Product details
      • Made in Italy.
      • Made from Super 130 wool, which contributes to exceptional softness and elegant drape, while maintaining high lustre.
      • Fully lined, which gives a flexible garment with a well-worked inside.
      • Lining made from cupro.
      • The jacket has two front pockets with flaps, a chest pocket and four inner pockets with piping.
      • Cuff with unopened buttonholes.
      • Double vent.
      • The trousers have two front pockets and two back pockets with buttons.
      • Closes with a zip fly and buttons.

      Fit

      • Slim fit, Delivered with raw hems, designed to be taken up by your tailor.
      • True to size. We recommend choosing your usual size.
      • Model: 189 cm, 76 kg, wearing size 48.
      Product code
      26681611
  • the product's measurements
      Measurements (cm)4648505254
      Sleeve Length4343444444
      Chest100104108112114
      Waist9296100104108
      Garment Length71,572,5747576
      Shoulder Width4243444546
      Waist7478828690
      Inside Leg9293939494
      Thigh6163656668
      Knee4445464748
      Leg Opening3535363637
      Read more about how we measure and convert sizes »
  • Care & material
    • About Canali

        Family-owned tailor Canali has been the standard-bearer of Italian luxury since its founding in 1934. With expertly tailored suits in the finest materials and with an impeccable fit, Canali has found the perfect balance between Italian culture and contemporary style. For them, the phrase "Made in Italy" is more than just a label, it represents a long tradition of craftsmanship, culture and history which together speak to the brand’s Italian identity and commitment to uncompromising quality.

    • Reviews
    More from Canali

    Family-owned tailor Canali has been the standard-bearer of Italian luxury since its founding in 1934. With expertly tailored suits in the finest materials and with an impeccable fit, Canali has found the perfect balance between Italian culture and contemporary style. For them, the phrase "Made in Italy" is more than just a label, it represents a long tradition of craftsmanship, culture and history which together speak to the brand’s Italian identity and commitment to uncompromising quality.

    Do you want to continue where you were?
    No, I want to start again
    Yes, I want to continue

    Customer service

    Back

    Contact Us

    Telephone

    +46 (0)10-707 95 80
    Mon-Fri 08:00-17:00 CET/CEST. International rates apply.
    Please check with your operator before calling or, alternatively, contact us via e-mail at the below address.

    E-Mail

    contact@careofcarl.com
    We aim to reply to your email within one working day.

    Additional Contact Details

    Contact details for specific departments can be found here.


    FAQ

    Answers to the most frequently asked questions can be found here.


    What regions do you deliver to?

    Care of Carl offers EU-wide delivery.
    For destinations in Scandinavia, Germany, Austria, Switzerland, Netherlands, France and Spain we recommend using our local sites which can be found at the following addresses:

    Sweden careofcarl.se
    Norway: careofcarl.no
    Denmark: careofcarl.dk
    Finland: careofcarl.fi
    Germany: careofcarl.de
    Austria: careofcarl.at
    Switzerland: careofcarl.ch
    Netherlands: careofcarl.nl
    France: careofcarl.fr
    Spain: careofcarl.es
    4.65/5 1432 Reviews

    Clothing very nice and  the sending on time.

    Carl D

    2024-05-22

    Buyer

    2024-05-08

    Great experience, great packaging and the product was perfect. 

    Mark K

    2024-05-22

    Buyer

    2024-05-08

    cool, fast and cheap! Good quality of the products and of the service!

    Gisela A

    2024-05-22

    Buyer

    2024-05-07

    Très satisfait rapide excellent boulot 

    Salioune C

    2024-05-22

    Buyer

    2024-05-08

    Je suis ravie de mon achat !  livraison rapide parfaitement emballé . je recommande à 100 %😊

    Armelle H

    2024-05-21

    Buyer

    2024-05-04

    Realy nice shoes!! Seamless delivery!!

    Harry V

    2024-05-20

    Buyer

    2024-05-03

    Flawless and swift delivery. Nice variety of products and brands.

    Sebastien B

    2024-05-20

    Buyer

    2024-05-06

    Great products!

    Mark G

    2024-05-20

    Buyer

    2024-05-04

    Après avoir fait part de ma déception de ne pas avoir reçu les embauchoirs promis dans l'annonce, j'édite mon premier message pour le rectifier.  Le service client m'a très vite contacté, après avoir pris connaissance du message. Il se trouve que c'est de ma faut car je n'avais pas renseigné la pointure des embauchoirs. Le problème a très vite ete réglé et les embauchoirs vont m'être envoyés.  Je suis pleinement satisfait de ce site de vente en ligne sur lequel je continuerai à être client et que je conseillerais sans problème à mon entourage. Un site sûr, honnête avet un sav réactif et professionnel.  Merci à toute votre équipe  Cordialement,  Jean-Yves 

    Jean-Yves L

    2024-05-20

    Buyer

    2024-05-05

    Great choice of premium brands, best service .Thank you will buy again

    Petar M

    2024-05-20

    Buyer

    2024-05-05

    first class products, first class service,  first class UI and customer care [well done & thank you] 

    John O

    2024-05-20

    Buyer

    2024-05-05

    great shoes. prompt delivery. thank you.

    Kestutis S

    2024-05-20

    Buyer

    2024-05-03

    Fast delivery, good website, and of course beautiful products.

    Remco d

    2024-05-16

    Buyer

    2024-05-02

    Everything worked 

    Peter R

    2024-05-16

    Buyer

    2024-05-01

    The customer service was incredibly fast and efficient. Thank you so much

    Alain N

    2024-05-16

    Buyer

    2024-04-30

    All was perfect. Thanks

    Elvis P

    2024-05-14

    Buyer

    2024-04-29

    Happy with my purchase. Got good product on sale at a good price 

    Pio N

    2024-05-13

    Buyer

    2024-04-28

    veloce, buon rapporto qualità-prezzo

    Cristiana A

    2024-05-13

    Buyer

    2024-04-28

    SUPER fast shipping clean  package

    Adrien S

    2024-05-09

    Buyer

    2024-04-25

    Very fast shipping, carefully packaged. everything was perfect

    Pascal B

    2024-05-09

    Buyer

    2024-04-24

    excellente transaction, rapide, envoi soigné, rien a dire

    Alice A

    2024-05-06

    Buyer

    2024-04-22

    Super quick delivery

    Filip S

    2024-05-06

    Buyer

    2024-04-22

    Very Nice service 

    Noé B

    2024-05-06

    Buyer

    2024-04-18

    All ok :)))))))

    Waldemar P

    2024-05-02

    Buyer

    2024-04-17

    Good and okay

    R K

    2024-05-02

    Buyer

    2024-04-16

    Ordered trainers which came within 1 week and they were perfect. Safe site.

    David N

    2024-05-02

    Buyer

    2024-04-17

    Parfait !!! 👍👍👍

    Stéphane M

    2024-04-30

    Buyer

    2024-04-16

    Excellent!

    Sean N

    2024-04-30

    Buyer

    2024-04-16

    1st order and 1st experience without a hitch. Perfect.

    Alexandra A

    2024-04-30

    Buyer

    2024-04-15

    Very professional experience , happy with the services and the help !

    liviu a

    2024-04-29

    Buyer

    2024-04-13

    Choose your delivery country
    • SE
    • SE
    • DK
    • NO
    • FI
    • DE
    • AT
    • IE
    • NL
    • FR
    • CH
    • ES
    { "SE": { "content": "Välkommen till vår svenska butik. ", "usp_list": [ "Fri frakt över 399 kr", "Fri retur", "1-3 dagars leverans" ], "image": "https://www.careofcarl.com/dokument/bibliotek/Image/Bilder/Hemsida/Footer/country_select_SV.png", "cta": "Välj ditt leveransland", "button_text": "Byt land" }, "IE": { "content": "Welcome to our English store! Here's some specific information for international customers.", "usp_list": [ "Free Delivery From €30", "Free returns", "No customs duties" ], "image": "https://www.careofcarl.com/dokument/bibliotek/Image/Bilder/Hemsida/Footer/country_select_EU.png", "cta": "Choose your delivery country", "button_text": "Change country" }, "DK": { "content": "Velkommen til vores danske butik! Her er nogle specifikke oplysninger for Danmark.", "usp_list": [ "Fri fragt over 299;-", "Fri retur", "1-3 dages levering" ], "image": "https://www.careofcarl.com/dokument/bibliotek/Image/Bilder/Hemsida/Footer/country_select_DK.png", "cta": "Vælg dit leveringsland", "button_text": "Skift land" }, "FI": { "content": "Tervetuloa suomalaiseen kauppaamme! Tässä on tiettyjä tietoja Suomelle.", "usp_list": [ "Ilmainen toimitus yli 30€ tilauksille", "Maksuton palautus", "Toimitusaika 2-5 pv" ], "image": "https://www.careofcarl.com/dokument/bibliotek/Image/Bilder/Hemsida/Footer/country_select_FI.png", "cta": "Valitse toimitusmaasi", "button_text": "Vaihda maata" }, "NL": { "content": "Welkom in onze Nederlandse winkel! Hier is wat specifieke informatie voor Nederland.", "usp_list": [ "Gratis bezorging vanaf €30", "Gratis retour", "Geen inklaringskosten" ], "image": "https://www.careofcarl.com/dokument/bibliotek/Image/Bilder/Hemsida/Footer/country_select_EU.png", "cta": "Kies uw bezorgland", "button_text": "Verander van land" }, "DE": { "content": "Willkommen in unserem deutschen Shop! Hier sind einige spezifische Informationen für Deutschland.", "usp_list": [ "Standardversand frei ab 30 Euro Bestellwert", "Kostenlose Rücksendung", "Keine Zollgebühren" ], "image": "https://www.careofcarl.com/dokument/bibliotek/Image/Bilder/Hemsida/Footer/country_select_DE.png", "cta": "Wählen Sie Ihr Lieferland", "button_text": "Land ändern" }, "AT": { "content": "Willkommen in unserem österreichischen Shop! Hier sind einige spezifische Informationen für Österreich.", "usp_list": [ "Standardversand frei ab 30 Euro Bestellwert", "Kostenlose Rücksendung", "Keine Zollgebühren" ], "image": "https://www.careofcarl.com/dokument/bibliotek/Image/Bilder/Hemsida/Footer/country_select_AT.png", "cta": "Wählen Sie Ihr Lieferland", "button_text": "Land ändern" }, "ES": { "content": "¡Bienvenido a nuestra tienda española! Aquí tienes información específica para España.", "usp_list": [ "Envío gratuito a partir de 30 €", "Devoluciones gratuitas", "Sin derechos de aduana" ], "image": "https://www.careofcarl.com/dokument/bibliotek/Image/Bilder/Hemsida/Footer/country_select_EU.png", "cta": "Elija su país de entrega", "button_text": "Cambiar país" }, "FR": { "content": "Bienvenue dans notre boutique française! Voici des informations spécifiques pour la France.", "usp_list": [ "Livraison gratuite à partir de 30 €", "Retours gratuits", "Pas de frais de douane" ], "image": "https://www.careofcarl.com/dokument/bibliotek/Image/Bilder/Hemsida/Footer/country_select_EU.png", "cta": "Choisissez votre pays de livraison", "button_text": "Changer de pays" }, "IT": { "content": "Benvenuti nel nostro negozio italiano! Ecco alcune informazioni specifiche per l'Italia.", "usp_list": [ "Spedizione gratuita oltre 399 kr", "Reso gratuito", "Nessun dazio doganale" ], "image": "https://www.careofcarl.com/dokument/bibliotek/Image/Bilder/Hemsida/Footer/country_select_EU.png", "cta": "Scegli il tuo paese di consegna", "button_text": "Cambia paese" }, "NO": { "content": "Velkommen til vår norske butikk! Her er litt spesifikk informasjon for Norge.", "usp_list": [ "Fri frakt over 399,-", "Fri retur", "1-4 dagers levering" ], "image": "https://www.careofcarl.com/dokument/bibliotek/Image/Bilder/Hemsida/Footer/country_select_NO.png", "cta": "Velg ditt leveringsland", "button_text": "Bytt land" } }