✔ Free Delivery From €30 ✔ Free returns ✔ Fast Deliveries
30%
Click to zoom

K Jacket Cotton Stretch Suit Navy

1 110€ 777€
In stock, delivery time 1-4 days
54 1 left
True to size. We recommend choosing your usual size.
Lowest price in the last 30 days before price reduction: 1110€

Why should I shop at Care of Carl?

Free delivery
Free returns
You will receive up to € 45 for the tailoring contribution.
We want our customers to be as satisfied as possible with the fit of the clothes they buy from us. We therefore offer compensation for selected garments if they need adjusting at a tailor. Mer info
4.65/5 1576 Reviews
Product details
Suit from Boglioli. Boglioli cherishes tradition, quality and excellence, and has extensive experience in the craftsmanship behind unstructured blazers.
  • Product details
      • Made in Italy.
      • Made from cotton and elastane.
      • The jacket has two front pockets, one chest pocket and two welt inner pockets.
      • Cuff with open buttonholes.
      • Double vent.
      • The trousers have two front pockets and two welt pockets in the back.
      • Zip and button fastening.

      Fit

      • Slim fit
      • True to size. We recommend choosing your usual size.
      • Model measures: height 189cm, weight 76kg and wears a size 48.
      Product code
      26406915
  • the product's measurements
      Measurements (cm)4648505254
      Sleeve Length4344454545
      Chest100104108110114
      Waist9296100102106
      Garment Length7577787980
      Shoulder Width4446464749
      Waist86889296100
      Inside Leg8686868686
      Thigh6062646668
      Knee4446484848
      Leg Opening3636373839
      Read more about how we measure and convert sizes »
  • Care & material
    • About Boglioli

        The epitome of Italian style, Boglioli cuts a particularly distinguished figure in the world of men’s style. What truly sets it apart, though, are its deconstructed blazers, with their impeccably well-balanced fits meticulous attention to detail.

        The brand’s roots can be traced back the early 1900s and the northern Italian town of Gambara, where the Boglioli family established the small men’s tailoring business that, in the 1970s, would branch out into more large-scale production. In the 1990s, Boglioli began focusing solely on its own clothing, creating the exclusive menswear brand we know today.

    • Reviews
    More from Boglioli

    The epitome of Italian style, Boglioli cuts a particularly distinguished figure in the world of men’s style. What truly sets it apart, though, are its deconstructed blazers, with their impeccably well-balanced fits meticulous attention to detail.

    The brand’s roots can be traced back the early 1900s and the northern Italian town of Gambara, where the Boglioli family established the small men’s tailoring business that, in the 1970s, would branch out into more large-scale production. In the 1990s, Boglioli began focusing solely on its own clothing, creating the exclusive menswear brand we know today.

    Do you want to continue where you were?
    No, I want to start again
    Yes, I want to continue

    Customer service

    Back

    FAQ

    Answers to the most frequently asked questions can be found here.

    E-Mail

    info@careofcarl.com

    We aim to reply to your email within one working day.

    4.65/5 1576 Reviews

    prima levering

    Barend v

    2024-07-17

    Buyer

    2024-06-28

    Super snelle levering

    Merijn B

    2024-07-17

    Buyer

    2024-07-03

    nothing to complain about, fast delivery, no problems with the item ordered, first experience at care of carl I recommend.

    Yann V

    2024-07-15

    Buyer

    2024-06-27

    Super vendeur 

    Alain A

    2024-07-15

    Buyer

    2024-06-30

    Excellent company. Quick delivery. Good communication 

    Con S

    2024-07-15

    Buyer

    2024-06-30

    Very good service 

    Niall C

    2024-07-15

    Buyer

    2024-06-28

    Top service

    Lyes Z

    2024-07-15

    Buyer

    2024-06-30

    Very easy process. I got the shoes that I wanted 50 euros cheaper than with tracked postage. 

    Phil V

    2024-07-15

    Buyer

    2024-06-29

    Envío rápido

    Pablo P

    2024-07-11

    Buyer

    2024-06-26

    Great store, great prices

    Peter H

    2024-07-10

    Buyer

    2024-06-26

    Perfect, Thanks

    Benjamin P

    2024-07-10

    Buyer

    2024-06-26

    Société sérieuse 

    Antoine C

    2024-07-09

    Buyer

    2024-06-21

    Excellent service and goods. I do recommend. 

    Aymeric C

    2024-07-09

    Buyer

    2024-06-24

    Excellent experience ! Thanks Tom

    Tom T

    2024-07-08

    Buyer

    2024-06-22

    Everything as it should be.......very good experience.  Hope it continues ?

    peter c

    2024-07-08

    Buyer

    2024-06-23

    perfect, great

    ANTONIO M

    2024-07-08

    Buyer

    2024-06-23

    Très bien. Promotion intéressante.  

    Alexandra M

    2024-07-04

    Buyer

    2024-06-20

    Just perfect  Kind regards 

    Jeremy C

    2024-07-04

    Buyer

    2024-06-19

    Gewoon goed, niks aan te merken 

    Herman M

    2024-07-04

    Buyer

    2024-06-19

    Très content de mon expérience client 

    Paul M

    2024-07-04

    Buyer

    2024-06-20

    Great price. Fast delivery. Spot on

    Koen v

    2024-07-03

    Buyer

    2024-06-18

    Very good. I Will buy again in Care of Carl

    Jose M

    2024-07-03

    Buyer

    2024-06-19

    Livraison rapide et nickel ! Très satisfait de mon achat 

    Alexandre B

    2024-07-02

    Buyer

    2024-06-17

    All perfect, on time

    Jaime G

    2024-07-02

    Buyer

    2024-06-16

    Envío rapido y fácil

    Jesus d

    2024-07-02

    Buyer

    2024-06-17

    Excellent service, parcel delivered rapidly after ordering and at the time scheduled, carefully packed - and the goods were what I want red, at a teasonqbld price!

    Wilfrid L

    2024-06-24

    Buyer

    2024-06-08

    Choose your delivery country
    • SE
    • SE
    • DK
    • NO
    • FI
    • DE
    • AT
    • IE
    • NL
    • FR
    • CH
    • ES
    { "SE": { "content": "Välkommen till vår svenska butik. ", "usp_list": [ "Fri frakt över 399 kr", "Fri retur", "1-3 dagars leverans" ], "image": "https://www.careofcarl.com/dokument/bibliotek/Image/Bilder/Hemsida/Footer/country_select_SV.png", "cta": "Välj ditt leveransland", "button_text": "Byt land" }, "IE": { "content": "Welcome to our English store! Here's some specific information for international customers.", "usp_list": [ "Free Delivery From €30", "Free returns", "No customs duties" ], "image": "https://www.careofcarl.com/dokument/bibliotek/Image/Bilder/Hemsida/Footer/country_select_EU.png", "cta": "Choose your delivery country", "button_text": "Change country" }, "DK": { "content": "Velkommen til vores danske butik! Her er nogle specifikke oplysninger for Danmark.", "usp_list": [ "Fri fragt over 299;-", "Fri retur", "1-3 dages levering" ], "image": "https://www.careofcarl.com/dokument/bibliotek/Image/Bilder/Hemsida/Footer/country_select_DK.png", "cta": "Vælg dit leveringsland", "button_text": "Skift land" }, "FI": { "content": "Tervetuloa suomalaiseen kauppaamme! Tässä on tiettyjä tietoja Suomelle.", "usp_list": [ "Ilmainen toimitus yli 30€ tilauksille", "Maksuton palautus", "Toimitusaika 2-5 pv" ], "image": "https://www.careofcarl.com/dokument/bibliotek/Image/Bilder/Hemsida/Footer/country_select_FI.png", "cta": "Valitse toimitusmaasi", "button_text": "Vaihda maata" }, "NL": { "content": "Welkom in onze Nederlandse winkel! Hier is wat specifieke informatie voor Nederland.", "usp_list": [ "Gratis bezorging vanaf €30", "Gratis retour", "Geen inklaringskosten" ], "image": "https://www.careofcarl.com/dokument/bibliotek/Image/Bilder/Hemsida/Footer/country_select_EU.png", "cta": "Kies uw bezorgland", "button_text": "Verander van land" }, "DE": { "content": "Willkommen in unserem deutschen Shop! Hier sind einige spezifische Informationen für Deutschland.", "usp_list": [ "Standardversand frei ab 30 Euro Bestellwert", "Kostenlose Rücksendung", "Keine Zollgebühren" ], "image": "https://www.careofcarl.com/dokument/bibliotek/Image/Bilder/Hemsida/Footer/country_select_DE.png", "cta": "Wählen Sie Ihr Lieferland", "button_text": "Land ändern" }, "AT": { "content": "Willkommen in unserem österreichischen Shop! Hier sind einige spezifische Informationen für Österreich.", "usp_list": [ "Standardversand frei ab 30 Euro Bestellwert", "Kostenlose Rücksendung", "Keine Zollgebühren" ], "image": "https://www.careofcarl.com/dokument/bibliotek/Image/Bilder/Hemsida/Footer/country_select_AT.png", "cta": "Wählen Sie Ihr Lieferland", "button_text": "Land ändern" }, "ES": { "content": "¡Bienvenido a nuestra tienda española! Aquí tienes información específica para España.", "usp_list": [ "Envío gratuito a partir de 30 €", "Devoluciones gratuitas", "Sin derechos de aduana" ], "image": "https://www.careofcarl.com/dokument/bibliotek/Image/Bilder/Hemsida/Footer/country_select_EU.png", "cta": "Elija su país de entrega", "button_text": "Cambiar país" }, "FR": { "content": "Bienvenue dans notre boutique française! Voici des informations spécifiques pour la France.", "usp_list": [ "Livraison gratuite à partir de 30 €", "Retours gratuits", "Pas de frais de douane" ], "image": "https://www.careofcarl.com/dokument/bibliotek/Image/Bilder/Hemsida/Footer/country_select_EU.png", "cta": "Choisissez votre pays de livraison", "button_text": "Changer de pays" }, "IT": { "content": "Benvenuti nel nostro negozio italiano! Ecco alcune informazioni specifiche per l'Italia.", "usp_list": [ "Spedizione gratuita oltre 399 kr", "Reso gratuito", "Nessun dazio doganale" ], "image": "https://www.careofcarl.com/dokument/bibliotek/Image/Bilder/Hemsida/Footer/country_select_EU.png", "cta": "Scegli il tuo paese di consegna", "button_text": "Cambia paese" }, "NO": { "content": "Velkommen til vår norske butikk! Her er litt spesifikk informasjon for Norge.", "usp_list": [ "Fri frakt over 399,-", "Fri retur", "1-4 dagers levering" ], "image": "https://www.careofcarl.com/dokument/bibliotek/Image/Bilder/Hemsida/Footer/country_select_NO.png", "cta": "Velg ditt leveringsland", "button_text": "Bytt land" } }