EXTENDED RETURNS ON CHRISTMAS PRESENTS UNTIL 30/12/2022

Edmund Blazer Super 120's Wool Grey

Available in
Grey Blue Black
46 48 50 52 54 148 150 152 154
429,90€
In stock, delivery time 1-4 days
Free Delivery From €30 - Free returns
Extended return on Christmas presents until 30/12/2022
Product details

Slim fit, two-buttoned woollen blazer from Oscar Jacobson, a timeless and stylish blazer in Super 120's wool from Italy's Vitale Barberis Canonico.

  • Product details

      • Fully lined for superior comfort and flexibility.
      • Two front flap pockets and one chest pocket.
      • Four welted inner pockets and one pen holder.

      Fit
      • Blazers in the E-series all feature a slim fit.
      True to size. We recommend choosing your usual size.

      Product code 11279111
  • the product's measurements
      Measurements (cm)4648505254148150152154
      Sleeve Length454546474848495050
      Chest10010210410610896100106110
      Waist9092961001049397101105
      Garment Length737374757676777879
      Shoulder Width444445464743444546
      Read more about how we measure and convert sizes »
  • Care & material
    • About Oscar Jacobson

        Authentic craftsmanship, timeless style and ingenious detailing are just some of the defining characteristics of Oscar Jacobson’s collections. The brand combines Anglo-Saxon tradition, Italian tailoring and Scandinavian simplicity to produce shirts and blazers of impeccable quality for the style conscious man.

        In 1903, in the Swedish town of Borås, Oscar Jacobson got his start making workwear. Five years later, he began producing ready-to-wear men’s clothing, something that was almost unheard of at a time when individual tailoring was still the norm. The next revolutionary idea came in 1920 when, instead of having one shirtmaker per shirt, the company’s production switched to having one craftsman specialised in each individual moment. This was the innovation that led to Oscar Jacobson becoming the symbol of quality it remains to this day.

    • Reviews
    More from Oscar Jacobson

    Authentic craftsmanship, timeless style and ingenious detailing are just some of the defining characteristics of Oscar Jacobson’s collections. The brand combines Anglo-Saxon tradition, Italian tailoring and Scandinavian simplicity to produce shirts and blazers of impeccable quality for the style conscious man.

    In 1903, in the Swedish town of Borås, Oscar Jacobson got his start making workwear. Five years later, he began producing ready-to-wear men’s clothing, something that was almost unheard of at a time when individual tailoring was still the norm. The next revolutionary idea came in 1920 when, instead of having one shirtmaker per shirt, the company’s production switched to having one craftsman specialised in each individual moment. This was the innovation that led to Oscar Jacobson becoming the symbol of quality it remains to this day.

    Do you want to continue where you were?
    No, I want to start again
    Yes, I want to continue
    4.73/5 15756 Reviews

    Godt udvalg, gode priser og hurtig levering. Altid et godt og trygt sted at handle.????

    Annette H

    2022-12-09

    Buyer

    2022-11-28

    Schnell, gute Ware, angemessene Preise

    Heike V

    2022-12-09

    Buyer

    2022-11-28

    Super und günstig 

    Graziana C

    2022-12-09

    Buyer

    2022-11-28

    Bra skick, snabbt levererat

    Frank K

    2022-12-08

    Buyer

    2022-11-28

    Toppen! Jättenöjd!

    Angelika N

    2022-12-08

    Buyer

    2022-11-29

    Nemt og hurtigt 

    Karen P

    2022-12-08

    Buyer

    2022-11-27

    Snabbt enkelt och snyggt!!

    Olle H

    2022-12-08

    Buyer

    2022-11-28

    Overall great experience.

    Steffen N

    2022-12-08

    Buyer

    2022-11-27

    Generelt god opplevelse med Careofcarl!

    Marius B

    2022-12-08

    Buyer

    2022-11-29

    Kjapp levering og høy kvalitet på varene. Handler ofte her og er svært fornøyd med forhandleren.

    Jonas K

    2022-12-08

    Buyer

    2022-11-28

    Fuld tilfredshed

    Gitte P

    2022-12-08

    Buyer

    2022-11-28

    Snabb leverans. 

    Lars R

    2022-12-08

    Buyer

    2022-11-28

    Helt topp. Rask levering også

    Kim H

    2022-12-08

    Buyer

    2022-11-28

    Superfin behandling og hurtig levering

    Jesper C

    2022-12-08

    Buyer

    2022-11-27

    Bra kundtjänst och bra varor

    Jonathan B

    2022-12-08

    Buyer

    2022-11-28

    prima, herzlich weiter empfehle.

    Dean B

    2022-12-08

    Buyer

    2022-11-28

    Snabbt och enkelt, trevlig kort med vem som lev????

    Thomas S

    2022-12-08

    Buyer

    2022-11-27

    Fantastisk og hurtig service og levering. 

    Stine N

    2022-12-08

    Buyer

    2022-11-29

    Veldig positiv handel. Alt gikk kjapt og greit etter bestilling, handler mer enn gjerne her igjen 

    Asgeir W

    2022-12-08

    Buyer

    2022-11-29

    Bra nätbutik, snabba smidiga leveranser, utförliga beskrivningar av era plagg och störst och bäst utbud av kvalitetsskor i Sverige (Stockholm). Uppskattar att ni skriver tillverkningsland på de flesta/alla era varor, perfekt för oss som önskar köpa kläder företrädelsevis tillverkade i Europa. Tack!

    Erik G

    2022-12-07

    Buyer

    2022-11-27

    Kjapt og varen var som forventet helt topp.

    Iain M

    2022-12-07

    Buyer

    2022-11-27

    Väldigt proffsigt. En näthandel med klass.

    Per J

    2022-12-07

    Buyer

    2022-11-27

    Schneller, unkomplizierter Versand. Ware top, Preis sehr günstig. Immer wieder gern!

    Julius T

    2022-12-07

    Buyer

    2022-11-25

    Top Firma würde sogar mehr als 5 Sterne geben. 

    Silvio D

    2022-12-07

    Buyer

    2022-11-26

    Schnelle Lieferung und sehr gute Qualität alles super ???? Ich werde auf jedenfall wieder bestellen 

    Marcel T

    2022-12-07

    Buyer

    2022-11-25

    Laadukas valikoima ja nopea toimitus

    Julius S

    2022-12-07

    Buyer

    2022-11-28

    Snabb och smidig leverans

    Linnea J

    2022-12-07

    Buyer

    2022-11-26

    Freundlich, schnell und unkompliziert! Danke! 

    Alexander K

    2022-12-07

    Buyer

    2022-11-26

    Sublimt varersortiment, venlige, hjælpsomme, service intelligente og effektive!

    Son S

    2022-12-07

    Buyer

    2022-11-27

    Welcome!
    Please choose your region.
    If your region is not listed, you may continue to browse our store, but please note that we are only able to deliver to addresses in the regions below.
    Save my choice
    Continue to EU-countries »