Free Delivery From €30 - Free returns
Click to zoom

Classic Wool Twill Suit Navy

Available in
Grey Blue
UK36 - EU46 UK38 - EU48 UK40 - EU50 UK42 - EU52 UK44 - EU54
849,90€
In stock, delivery time 1-4 days
Product details

Suit from America's Polo Ralph Lauren. Made from a fine wool fabric with light lustre. Suit trousers with side adjusters.

  • Product details

      Blazer
      • Lined.
      • Two front pockets with flaps as well as a chest pocket.
      • Three welted inner pockets.
      • Four buttons with open button holes by the cuffs.
      • Seam detailing on the front.

      Trousers
      Two front pockets and a watch pocket.
      Two welted rear pockets.
      Fastens using zipper, buttons and hook & eye fasteners.
      Side adjusters.
      Pleates.
      • Delivered with raw hems, designed to be taken up by your tailor.

      Fit
      • Slim fit.
      • True to size. We recommend choosing your usual size.

      • Model measures: height 189cm, weight 76kg and wears a size UK38 - EU48.
      Product code 22771211
  • the product's measurements
      Measurements (cm)46485054
      Sleeve Length45454545
      Chest96102106118
      Waist869298108
      Garment Length75767677
      Shoulder Width44454749
      Waist76828896
      Inside Leg95979797
      Thigh58626468
      Knee42444648
      Leg Opening35363637
      Read more about how we measure and convert sizes »
  • Care & material
    • About Polo Ralph Lauren
        Polo Ralph Lauren

        What started as Ralph Lauren’s self-designed collection of ties has since come to represent an entire lifestyle, with the Polo Ralph Lauren label at its heart. The brand’s truly transatlantic style combines a relaxed East Coast aesthetic with classic English style.

        The epitome of the preppy look, Polo Ralph Lauren, with its iconic polo player logo, has become a global symbol of tradition and authenticity. Classics such as its white Oxford shirt and chunky knit jumpers are combined with a more casual and contemporary look.

    • Reviews
    More from Polo Ralph Lauren Polo Ralph Lauren

    What started as Ralph Lauren’s self-designed collection of ties has since come to represent an entire lifestyle, with the Polo Ralph Lauren label at its heart. The brand’s truly transatlantic style combines a relaxed East Coast aesthetic with classic English style.

    The epitome of the preppy look, Polo Ralph Lauren, with its iconic polo player logo, has become a global symbol of tradition and authenticity. Classics such as its white Oxford shirt and chunky knit jumpers are combined with a more casual and contemporary look.

    Business & Beyond Go to department
    Do you want to continue where you were?
    No, I want to start again
    Yes, I want to continue
    4.73/5 17591 Reviews

    Ich bin mit der bestellten Ware super zufrieden. 

    Marita M

    2023-01-30

    Buyer

    2023-01-19

    Schnelle Lieferung und die Artikel waren liebevoll verpackt. Sehr zu empfehlen! 

    Alexander P

    2023-01-30

    Buyer

    2023-01-19

    Superbra, snabbt, enkelt 

    Maria G

    2023-01-30

    Buyer

    2023-01-17

    Wie immer von Bestellung bis Erhalt der Ware perfekt 

    Frank L

    2023-01-30

    Buyer

    2023-01-19

    Perfect, everything was taking care of

    Jop B

    2023-01-30

    Buyer

    2023-01-13

    CoC alltid bäst

    Aziz U

    2023-01-30

    Buyer

    2023-01-19

    Amazing!!!!

    Vera C

    2023-01-30

    Buyer

    2023-01-15

    Top Ware,schnelle Lieferung und liebevolle Verpackung.  Immer gerne wieder

    Stefan M

    2023-01-30

    Buyer

    2023-01-17

    Meget hurtig levering !!

    Kurt N

    2023-01-30

    Buyer

    2023-01-18

    Best!! Anbefales!

    Abilio A

    2023-01-30

    Buyer

    2023-01-20

    Great price, found my item at a better price here compared to other online sellers. Arrived as ordered.

    Paul C

    2023-01-30

    Buyer

    2023-01-14

    Schnelle Lieferung per DHL Express. Ein paar Tage später war die Jacke dann 40€ günstiger und auf Anfrage beim Support wurde mir die Differenz erstattet. Super !

    Patrick S

    2023-01-30

    Buyer

    2023-01-19

    Hurtig og effektiv levering og ekspedering

    Louis W

    2023-01-30

    Buyer

    2023-01-20

    Alltid snabb frakt och en trevlig leveransupplevelse!

    Håkan H

    2023-01-30

    Buyer

    2023-01-18

    Great quality product, perfectly packaging delivered at home. jacket looks fabulous, quite warm and amazing fit.

    Andre L

    2023-01-30

    Buyer

    2023-01-15

    Excellent price and quick delivery.

    criostoir m

    2023-01-30

    Buyer

    2023-01-13

    All seamless, all in 'what you see is what you get' mode. Transparent, reliable, right on time.

    victor A

    2023-01-30

    Buyer

    2023-01-13

    Klasse Angebot, schnelle Lieferung. Danke 

    Hans-Joachim L

    2023-01-27

    Buyer

    2023-01-15

    Gennemsyret at kvalitet. Værd at prøve igen.

    Torkil R

    2023-01-26

    Buyer

    2023-01-16

    Veldig gode kvalitet og rask levering  Veldig fornøyd med kjøpe.

    Mohamad B

    2023-01-26

    Buyer

    2023-01-16

    Personligt trots näthandel, snabba leveranser och bra produkter.

    Mikael P

    2023-01-26

    Buyer

    2023-01-17

    Hurtig levering og let returnering med medfølgende returlabel. 

    Christian A

    2023-01-26

    Buyer

    2023-01-17

    Bra och snabb leverans 

    Lennart S

    2023-01-26

    Buyer

    2023-01-17

    Helt ojämförbara!

    Sajdin M

    2023-01-26

    Buyer

    2023-01-16

    Snabb frakt och ett lyxigt paket

    Jennie P

    2023-01-25

    Buyer

    2023-01-16

    Snabb leverans. Lite besviken att ni ökade rabatten till 40% bara nån dag efter jag gjort mitt köp.

    Magnus G

    2023-01-25

    Buyer

    2023-01-15

    Perfekte Abwicklung - Vielen Dank !

    Peter V

    2023-01-25

    Buyer

    2023-01-13

    Rask levering, fri frakt????

    Mari T

    2023-01-25

    Buyer

    2023-01-14

    Snabb leverans o grym kvalite

    Albin A

    2023-01-25

    Buyer

    2023-01-14

    Hurtig levering og i flot indpakning

    Troels A

    2023-01-25

    Buyer

    2023-01-13

    Welcome!
    Please choose your region.
    If your region is not listed, you may continue to browse our store, but please note that we are only able to deliver to addresses in the regions below.
    Save my choice
    Continue to EU-countries »