EXTENDED RETURNS ON CHRISTMAS PRESENTS UNTIL 30/12/2022

Holger 2.0 Melton Coat Forest Green

Purchase a jacket from J.Lindeberg - Receive a beanie.
J.Lindeberg Jive Wool Beanie Black
Available in
Black Green Blue Grey
44 46 48 50 52 54
449,90€
In stock, delivery time 1-4 days
Free Delivery From €30 - Free returns
Extended return on Christmas presents until 30/12/2022
Product details
Thin lined coat with slim fit from J.Lindeberg. Made from a soft and strong mixture of recycled wool and polyamide. A stylish and minimalist autumn and spring favourite.
  • Product details
      • Corozo button fastening.
      • Storm collar with strap.
      • Lined with viscose fgor extra comfort.
      • Three front pockets as well as two welted inner pockets.
      • Single vented.
      • Four buttoned cuffs with unopened button holes.

      Fit
      • Close fit.
      • Size runs small. We recommend choosing one size larger than usual.

      • Model measures: height 189cm, weight 76kg and wears a size 48.
      Product code 23072611
  • the product's measurements
      Measurements (cm)EU44EU46EU48EU50EU52EU54EU56
      Sleeve Length46474747,5484949
      Chest100102106110112116120
      Waist9810010399110114118
      Bottom Width110116120122124134136
      Garment Length90929393949596
      Shoulder Width4344454647,54950
      Read more about how we measure and convert sizes »
  • Care & material
    • About J.Lindeberg

        Ever since its founding in 1996, J.Lindeberg has found success with its rebellious combinations of fashion and sportswear. After a time as head of marketing for Diesel Jeans, Swede Johan Lindeberg wanted to try something new that would allow him to express his own creative vision. The result was J.Lindeberg.

    • Reviews
    More from J.Lindeberg

    Ever since its founding in 1996, J.Lindeberg has found success with its rebellious combinations of fashion and sportswear. After a time as head of marketing for Diesel Jeans, Swede Johan Lindeberg wanted to try something new that would allow him to express his own creative vision. The result was J.Lindeberg.

    Do you want to continue where you were?
    No, I want to start again
    Yes, I want to continue
    4.73/5 15009 Reviews

    Snabb leverans. Tröjan är som förväntat. Top notch!

    kim E

    2022-11-30

    Buyer

    2022-11-20

    Har varit kund sedan 2012 och servicenivån har varit outstanding. 

    Kristian T

    2022-11-30

    Buyer

    2022-11-19

    Bästa svenska sidan du kan handla på om du söker kläder för män 

    Patrik A

    2022-11-30

    Buyer

    2022-11-20

    Veldig bra service. 

    Eivind N

    2022-11-30

    Buyer

    2022-11-20

    Som vanlig superrask og feilfri leveranse! Bestilte mandag utpå dagen, hentet på vei hjem fra jobb onsdag. Imponerende logistikk!

    Bjørn O

    2022-11-30

    Buyer

    2022-11-21

    God service! 

    Eirik W

    2022-11-30

    Buyer

    2022-11-19

    Väldigt bra och snabbt bemötande gällande min order samt retur!

    daniel w

    2022-11-30

    Buyer

    2022-11-20

    Hyvä ja nopea toimitus. Valitettavasti tuotteen väri poikkesi varsin paljon kuvasta, miksi jouduin palauttamaan tuotteen. Olen tilannut paljon tavaraa ja voin suositella. 

    Mika N

    2022-11-30

    Buyer

    2022-11-20

    Nopea toimitus, laatutavaraa.

    jukka s

    2022-11-30

    Buyer

    2022-11-20

    Super service 

    Natalie F

    2022-11-30

    Buyer

    2022-11-21

    Snabbt, smidigt och korrekt vara.

    Mattias S

    2022-11-30

    Buyer

    2022-11-21

    Hurtig levering og stort udvalg. 

    Søren L

    2022-11-30

    Buyer

    2022-11-19

    Som altid hurtig levering, og en god oplevelse ved returnering af de varer som ikke passede.

    Christian P

    2022-11-30

    Buyer

    2022-11-19

    Bra produkt, snabb leverans!

    Maria A

    2022-11-30

    Buyer

    2022-11-20

    5 stjerner som vanlig! 

    Eivind V

    2022-11-30

    Buyer

    2022-11-20

    Snabb leverans. Varorna mycket fint paketerade. Trevligt med handskriven hälsning.

    Annika E

    2022-11-30

    Buyer

    2022-11-18

    Dejlig oplevelse og service, og hurtig levering.

    Claus R

    2022-11-30

    Buyer

    2022-11-20

    Das Warenangebot und die Produktqualität bei Care of Carl überzeugt mich. Die Lieferung nach Deutschland klappt schnell und problemlos. Ich bin sehr zufrieden.

    Stefan W

    2022-11-30

    Buyer

    2022-11-21

    Ausgewählte, hochwertige Produkte mit netten, „wichtigen“ Hinweisen. Unkomplizierte Zahlung. Sehr schneller Lieferung.  Vielen Dank 

    Olga K

    2022-11-30

    Buyer

    2022-11-18

    Es hat alles prima geklappt. Vielen Dank.

    Rainer L

    2022-11-30

    Buyer

    2022-11-18

    Som alltid, effektivt og raskt. Meget godt fornøyd.

    Kjell J

    2022-11-30

    Buyer

    2022-11-21

    Altid god service!

    Kenneth M

    2022-11-30

    Buyer

    2022-11-19

    Top Abwicklung 

    Sanel M

    2022-11-30

    Buyer

    2022-11-20

    Som altid fabelagtig service 

    Rasmus L

    2022-11-30

    Buyer

    2022-11-19

    Glimrende produkter 

    Flemming H

    2022-11-30

    Buyer

    2022-11-18

    Sehr guter Service und echt schöne Klamotten für jeden was dabei.

    Luis S

    2022-11-30

    Buyer

    2022-11-21

    outstanding service

    frederik k

    2022-11-30

    Buyer

    2022-11-21

    - var glad for en polo, købt på Carls - bestilte en til: det gik søre'me ligeså hurtigt som første gang. Og prisen var stadigt ok. Tak

    Jan B

    2022-11-30

    Buyer

    2022-11-19

    Överlag bra utbud av fina produkter. Uppskattar att produkterna är omsorgsfullt paketerade. 

    Robert S

    2022-11-30

    Buyer

    2022-11-19

    Superbra service och snabb återkoppling!

    Olle S

    2022-11-30

    Buyer

    2022-11-20

    Welcome!
    Please choose your region.
    If your region is not listed, you may continue to browse our store, but please note that we are only able to deliver to addresses in the regions below.
    Save my choice
    Continue to EU-countries »